Lot n° 193
Estimation :
1000 - 2000
Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844-1930). Sketch... - Lot 193 - Eric Caudron
Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844-1930). Sketch of a sleeping person. Undated.
Pencil on heavy paper. 11.5 x 19 cm. Monogrammed IR in the lower right corner.
Provenance: Pavel Krivolai, Imperial Navy officer, collector.Илья Ефимович Репин (1844-1930). Эскиз спящего человека. Без даты.
Твердая бумага, карандаш. 11.5 х 19 см. Внизу справа: монограмма художника ИР.
Происхождение: Павел Криволай, офицер императорского флота, коллекционер.