Lot n° 189
Estimation :
5000 - 6000
Ilya Efimovitch Repine (1844-1930). Two drawings... - Lot 189 - Eric Caudron
Ilya Efimovitch Repine (1844-1930). Two drawings on both sides. February 16, 1886.
Portrait of a woman and a group of horsemen.
Pencil on heavy paper. 15.5 x 10.5 cm. Monogrammed and dated lower right. Signed on the reverse in the lower left corner.
Provenance: Pavel Krivolai, Imperial Navy officer, collector.Илья Ефимович Репин (1844-1930). Два рисунка с двух сторон листа. 16 февраля 1886.
Женский портрет и всадники.
Твердая бумага, карандаш. 15.5 х 10.5 см. Внизу справа под портретом: монограмма художника Р. и дата;
на обороте внизу слева: подпись Репин.
Происхождение: Павел Криволай, офицер императорского флота, коллекционер.