ALGERIAa meeting of 30 bound and bound books... - Lot 3 - Eric Caudron

Lot 3
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
ALGERIAa meeting of 30 bound and bound books (32 volumes)ARMAGNAC. Le Mzab et les pays Chaamba. Alger, Editions Baconnier, 1934, in-4, half marbled brown basane (binding of the time). AZAN Sidi-Brahim. Paris, Charles-Lavauzelle, n.d., in-8, demi-basane brune (contemporary binding). BONNEVAL. Toute l'Algérie en un circuit, et notice sur le tourisme saharien. All Algeria in one circular tour and practical hints about saharian trips. Algiers, Imprimerie Algérienne, n.d., (1927), in-8, paperback. BOSQUET. Letters (1830-1858). Paris, Nancy, Berger-Levrault, 1894, in-8, half brown basane (binding of the time). BOURBON-PARME. The King's Last Conquest. Algiers 1830. Paris, Calmann-Lévy, 1930, 2 vol. in-12, stapled. BOURQUELOT. In Algeria, memories of a Provinois. Paris, Chamerot, 1881, in-12, paperback. BUGEAUD. Military works of Marshal Bugeaud, Duke of Isly. Paris, Baudoin, 1883, in-8, paperback. BURON. Political notebooks of the Algerian War. Paris, Plon, 1965, in-8, red semi-percaline. DEPONT. The Algeria of the Centenary. Bordeaux, Cadoret, 1928, in-8, demi-toile noire (modest rel. of the time). CHOPPIN. Thirty years of military life. Paris, Nancy, Berger-Levrault, 1891, in-12, demi-basane fauve (binding of the time). THE AFRICAN ARMY 1830-1930. Its evolution - Its uniforms (40 coloured figurines). Alger, Marcel Léon, (1931), gr. in-8, stapled. CORNULIER-LUCINIERE. La Prise de Bone et Bougie (1832-1833). Paris, Lethielleux, 1895, in-12, half brown basane, (contemporary binding). DAUMAS. Mœurs et coutumes de l'Algérie. Paris, Hachette, 1855, in-12, half green basane (contemporary binding). DOMPIERRE D'HORNOY. After "the conquest of Algiers". The role of the Navy. Paris, Société Parisienne d'Edition, 1930, in-8, stapled. DONOP. Letters on Algeria, 1907-1908. Paris, Plon, 1908, in-12, half blue basane (modern binding). DU BARAIL. Mes Souvenirs (1820-1879). Paris, Plon, 1894-1896, 3 vols. in-8, paperback. DUBAN. Military Memories of a French officer (1848-1887). P