Henri Louis Levasseur. Buste de l'empereur... - Lot 28 - Eric Caudron

Lot 28
Estimation :
600 - 1000 EUR
Henri Louis Levasseur. Buste de l'empereur Alexandre II. France, vers 1880. Bronze doré, 20 cm. Signé "Levasseur" au dos. Henri Louis Levasseur (1853-1934). Bust of Emperor Alexander II, Paris, ca. 1880. Bronze, gilt, 20 cm, signed by Levasseur.