Lot n° 28
Estimation :
600 - 1000
Henri Louis Levasseur. Buste de l'empereur... - Lot 28 - Eric Caudron
Henri Louis Levasseur. Buste de l'empereur Alexandre II. France, vers 1880.
Bronze doré, 20 cm.
Signé "Levasseur" au dos.
Henri Louis Levasseur (1853-1934). Bust of Emperor Alexander II, Paris, ca. 1880.
Bronze, gilt, 20 cm, signed by Levasseur.