ROSS (John) Narrative of a second voyage... - Lot 303 - Eric Caudron

Lot 303
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
ROSS (John) Narrative of a second voyage in search of a north-west passage, and of a residence in the arctic regions during the years 1829, 1830, 1831, 1832, 1833 (...) Paris, Baudry, Amyot, Théophile Barrois, 1835, in-8, [4]-VI-[2]-475 pp., avec un frontispice gravé, une vue sous serpente et une grande carte dépliante "in fine", demi-basane glacée fauve, dos lisse orné en long, tranches mouchetées (reliure de l'époque).Petit manque à la coiffe. Rousseurs
Mes ordres d'achat